20080602

Don't bite the D




1.Lil' Wayne says fuck mixtape DJs.

2. .DJ's say fuck Lil Wayne right back and leak his album.



I told my homeboy about that and he was all like "lil wayne is smart, he doesn't want MC getbusy and DJ Local joker putting his shit out there! Just official DJ's!"
I told that man he's a damn fool for saying that. I wish we weren't at work when I told him so I could send him to his room to think about the bullshit he just said! How the fuck are you gonna bite the hand that feeds you when these same MC Getbusy's are keeping you hot in the streets? Even though that DJ might take some heat, I damn sure feel where he's comin from... So now it looks like Phareezy is the only album I'm gonna cop on the 10th.

It's funny how things work out.

6 comments:

THE 0NE THEY AiNT USED T0. said...

dang, everyone is pretty fucked up on this one.

btw, im excited about seeing sounds also.

this is really random, but for once the word verification could actually be a word, "rospy"- cept its not.

Paz, Asia Dee

Taryn "Skinny Genes" B. said...

lmao..sending him to his room wouldnt have been such a bad idea...too bad you guys were in a current bad location...i have been rap deprived for a long time. So I have no clue as to whats going on with any rappers

K. Denise said...

hmm. I was only plannin on gettin cool kids & N.E.R.D. on the 10th anyway.

Andre said...

@1 you better hit UD up and stake your claim to that word...

@taryn
You're not missin shit I swear... Wanye, Kanye and Lupe are a few of the only reasons to listen to hip hop...

@ms. D
The cool kids? I'm all about the eighties, but i just can't get down with them boys... but thier style is hella serious tho...

Pretty.Hip said...

I agree... I'm not a Wayne fanatic anyway so I wasn't gonna go the legal route in the 1st place

K. Denise said...

Yeah sometimes it gets to be a lil much ill admit but theyre still umm dope lol. I just wanna support them.

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 
visitor web stats