20090513

Up thru dere


It's been sooo long since I've been around a hipster/fashionista/SNKRHD crowd, plus this'll be my first time going to a release party in Atlanta! I'm really looking forward to this, butat the same time, it's shit like this that really makes me miss my earring, I feel... off kilter with only one earring, especially after telling my one homeboy "girls don't one some one hole havin' ass dude, this ain't 1989"

But anyways I'll be in that piece Shmack'd out.

2 comments:

Jaded said...

That is a LIE! I think fellas with one earring are so cool. Then again, I'm kinda old so I'm not sure if it counts.

~SpiFFSter ~ {SFC} said...

Yo... I never had my ears pierced... I just never thought it was a great look for me to be touching my ears...smh..lol...
Dang I wish I could go!
Dont Shmack the hell outta no one that might spill a drink on your new kicks..LOL!

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 
visitor web stats