20090226

Mighty Healthy in NYC

I've been such a mysterio as of late and that is not cool beans... It seems like time is goin' by like this *finger snap*. First off I took the blue pill and stepped into the unknown by choosing not to re-up with the navy. I'm gonna miss the good friends and the good times but sometimes you gotta leave the solar system to start a galaxy. I'm gonna be 23 years old and going to GSU. The more and more I tell myself that the better it sounds. Other than kind of feeling antsy about the "transition" I've just been trying to OD on nightlife and bajango.

This will be my last hoorah with the navy y'all...It's like the end of an era of debauch and the beginning of a new one. Our ship will be going to New Jersey next week and it will suck because dirty jersey is so cold and filled with guys who look like this....

So yeah but it is a hop and skip from New York so I'll be up there with my eyes open and my wallet in my front pocket...So hit me up if you're in the NYC and yeah....

8 comments:

Jaded said...

lmao@ that jersey shore guy! what the fuck was he thinking?

Anywho, i think ur making a great decision not re joining. The college world needs u to bring all the debauchery to them.

I'm close to ny! but not that close lol

Dallas Black said...

Yea...watch your ass in brick city...im sure you will have fun nonetheless

Gorgeous Geek said...

lmao Oh Dear Me!!!! is that guy serious? He confuses me =/

hb said...

omg he looks so disgusting. smh that white people want to be black so bad lol.
ha, i'll be in ny this weekend.
but with the fam :/
have fun!! :)

K. Denise said...

Lmfao at that picture...but yeah..you'll be okay.

Authentik.SupaFlai said...

ahhhhh you must hit me up! soon as u arrive tho im in brooklyn and not jerz.

Treasure said...

OMG...That Jersey guy scared me.

kmx. said...

Yuck @ dude.
& Yaaaay college. I think it's a good transition. =)

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 
visitor web stats